Software Developers at Turnberry Solutions Inc

Software Developers H-1B salary at Turnberry Solutions Inc: $121,266 average ($87,550-$160,000 range). 100% approval rate.

Turnberry Solutions Inc has sponsored 15 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $88k to $160k. The average offered salary of $121k is 14% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Pennsylvania (53%), Texas (27%), Minnesota (7%). The certification rate is 100%. 13% of these filings are for new employment.

15
Filings
$121k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$119k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings15
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$121,266
Median Salary$119,662
25th Percentile$114,400
75th Percentile$132,080
Minimum Salary$87,550
Maximum Salary$160,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Turnberry Solutions Inc

PercentileSalary
10th$99k
25th$114k
50th (Median)$120k
75th$132k
90th$147k

Based on 15 salary records. Range: $88k – $160k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

93% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 13.4%. The average prevailing wage is $108k (based on 15 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 15 filings.

Workforce Insights

13% of filings are for new positions, while 7% are for continued employment (15 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 15 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified15

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Pennsylvania8
Texas4
Minnesota1
California1
Maine1

Recent Filings

Little Elm, TX · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Corcoran, MN · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Philadelphia, PA · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Philadelphia, PA · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Lafayette, CA · View Filing
$147k · Certified
Blue Bell, PA · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Blue Bell, PA · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Saint George, ME · View Filing
$88k · Certified
West Chester, PA · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Philadelphia, PA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Philadelphia, PA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Blue Bell, PA · View Filing
$99k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Turnberry Solutions Inc have for Software Developers?

Turnberry Solutions Inc has 15 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Turnberry Solutions Inc?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Turnberry Solutions Inc is $121,266, with a median of $119,662. Salaries range from $87,550 to $160,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Turnberry Solutions Inc?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Turnberry Solutions Inc is 100% based on 15 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides