Software Developers at Turo, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Turo, Inc.: $184,756 average ($135,000-$223,585 range). 97% approval rate.

Turo, Inc. has sponsored 28 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $135k to $224k. The average offered salary of $185k is 17% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (83%), Texas (13%), Washington (3%). The certification rate is 97%. 37% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$185k
Avg Salary
97%
Approval Rate
$145k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate97%
Average Salary$184,756
Median Salary$185,874
25th Percentile$173,988
75th Percentile$197,160
Minimum Salary$135,000
Maximum Salary$223,585

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Turo, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$159k
25th$174k
50th (Median)$186k
75th$197k
90th$218k

Based on 28 salary records. Range: $135k – $224k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

96% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 17.2%. The average prevailing wage is $160k (based on 28 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 4 days, slowest: 9 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

37% of filings are for new positions, while 47% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California25
Texas4
Washington1

Recent Filings

San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$159k · Certified
Round Rock, TX · View Filing
$170k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$190k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$389,707k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$164k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$186k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$174k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$175k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$186k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$216k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$181k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$219k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$190k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$224k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$206k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$195k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$186k · Certified
Princeton, TX · View Filing
$167k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$182k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$218k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$184k · Certified
Seattle, WA · View Filing
$182k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$197k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$190k · Certified
San Ramon, CA · View Filing
$184k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$151k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$313,302k · Denied
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$165k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Turo, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Turo, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Turo, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Turo, Inc. is $184,756, with a median of $185,874. Salaries range from $135,000 to $223,585.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Turo, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Turo, Inc. is 97% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides