Software Developers, Systems Software at Twin Health, Inc.

Software Developers, Systems Software H-1B salary at Twin Health, Inc.: $178,755 average ($155,000-$200,000 range). 91% approval rate.

Twin Health, Inc. has filed 11 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers, Systems Software role, offering an average compensation of $179k. The average offered salary of $179k is 15% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (100%). The certification rate is 91%.

11
Filings
$179k
Avg Salary
91%
Approval Rate
$141k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings11
Approval Rate91%
Average Salary$178,755
Median Salary$175,000
25th Percentile$165,000
75th Percentile$195,000
Minimum Salary$155,000
Maximum Salary$200,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Systems Software at Twin Health, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$160k
25th$165k
50th (Median)$175k
75th$195k
90th$200k

Based on 11 salary records. Range: $155k – $200k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 15.2%. The average prevailing wage is $158k (based on 11 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 74 days (median: 8 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 308 days. Based on 10 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 9% are for continued employment (11 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 11 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified11

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California11

Recent Filings

Torrance, CA · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$173k · Certified - Withdrawn
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$185k · Withdrawn
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$155k · Certified - Withdrawn
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$175k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$173k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$200k · Certified - Withdrawn
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$195k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$165k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Twin Health, Inc. have for Software Developers, Systems Software?

Twin Health, Inc. has 11 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Systems Software positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Systems Software salary at Twin Health, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Systems Software at Twin Health, Inc. is $178,755, with a median of $175,000. Salaries range from $155,000 to $200,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Systems Software at Twin Health, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Systems Software positions at Twin Health, Inc. is 91% based on 11 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Systems Software at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Systems Software salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides