Software Developers at Twin Health, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Twin Health, Inc.: $182,584 average ($120,000-$235,000 range). 100% approval rate.

Twin Health, Inc. has filed 17 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $183k. The average offered salary of $183k is 10% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (88%), Texas (6%), Illinois (6%). The certification rate is 100%. 12% of these filings are for new employment.

17
Filings
$183k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$144k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings17
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$182,584
Median Salary$184,750
25th Percentile$170,000
75th Percentile$209,300
Minimum Salary$120,000
Maximum Salary$235,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Twin Health, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$125k
25th$170k
50th (Median)$185k
75th$209k
90th$215k

Based on 17 salary records. Range: $120k – $235k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

88% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 9.5%. The average prevailing wage is $169k (based on 17 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 9 days. Based on 17 filings.

Workforce Insights

12% of filings are for new positions, while 47% are for continued employment (17 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 35 months (median: 36 months), based on 17 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified17

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California15
Texas1
Illinois1

Recent Filings

Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$174k · Certified
Lewisville, TX · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$210k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$209k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$210k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$235k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$215k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$170k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$170k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$193k · Certified
Manteca, CA · View Filing
$170k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$193k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$170k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Twin Health, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Twin Health, Inc. has 17 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Twin Health, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Twin Health, Inc. is $182,584, with a median of $184,750. Salaries range from $120,000 to $235,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Twin Health, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Twin Health, Inc. is 100% based on 17 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides