Software Developers at Tyler Technologies, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Tyler Technologies, Inc.: $107,922 average ($69,430-$184,662 range). 93% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, Tyler Technologies, Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $108k. The average offered salary of $108k is 16% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (20%), Virginia (17%), Georgia (13%). The certification rate is 93%. 27% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$108k
Avg Salary
93%
Approval Rate
$114k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate93%
Average Salary$107,922
Median Salary$106,000
25th Percentile$90,000
75th Percentile$119,345
Minimum Salary$69,430
Maximum Salary$184,662

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Tyler Technologies, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$87k
25th$90k
50th (Median)$106k
75th$119k
90th$136k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $69k – $185k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

90% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 15.6%. The average prevailing wage is $95k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 28 filings.

Workforce Insights

27% of filings are for new positions, while 10% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 29 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas6
Virginia5
Georgia4
Indiana2
Maine2
Michigan2
Mississippi2
Ohio2
Kansas1
New York1

Recent Filings

Lawrenceville, GA · View Filing
$152k · Certified
Newburgh, IN · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Corpus Christi, TX · View Filing
$89k · Certified
Topeka, KS · View Filing
$91k · Certified
Portland, ME · View Filing
$89k · Certified
Blacksburg, VA · View Filing
$74k · Certified
Latham, NY · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Troy, MI · View Filing
$92k · Certified
Newburgh, IN · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Foster City, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Celina, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Bothell, WA · View Filing
$113k · Certified
BLACKSBURG, VA · View Filing
$69k · Certified
Cumming, GA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Vancleave, MS · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Herndon, VA · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Hackettstown, NJ · View Filing
$126k · Certified
McKinney, TX · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Portland, ME · View Filing
$89k · Certified
Celina, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Herndon, VA · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Lawrenceville, GA · View Filing
$136k · Certified
Troy, MI · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Vancleave, MS · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Herndon, VA · View Filing
$99k · Withdrawn
Moraine, OH · View Filing
$87k · Certified
Moraine, OH · View Filing
$87k · Withdrawn
Lawrenceville, GA · View Filing
$133k · Certified
Aubrey, TX · View Filing
$119k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Tyler Technologies, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Tyler Technologies, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Tyler Technologies, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Tyler Technologies, Inc. is $107,922, with a median of $106,000. Salaries range from $69,430 to $184,662.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Tyler Technologies, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Tyler Technologies, Inc. is 93% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides