Software Developers at Typeface Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Typeface Inc.: $196,232 average ($172,931-$226,158 range). 100% approval rate.

With 7 H-1B filings, Typeface Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $196k. The average offered salary of $196k is 3% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (71%), Washington (29%). The certification rate is 100%.

7
Filings
$196k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$155k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings7
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$196,232
Median Salary$199,534
25th Percentile$185,000
75th Percentile$200,000
Minimum Salary$172,931
Maximum Salary$226,158

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Typeface Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$173k
25th$185k
50th (Median)$200k
75th$200k
90th$226k

Based on 7 salary records. Range: $173k – $226k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

57% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 3.1%. The average prevailing wage is $191k (based on 7 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 7 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 14% are for continued employment (7 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 7 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified7

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California5
Washington2

Recent Filings

Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$226k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$173k · Certified
Seattle, WA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Kirkland, WA · View Filing
$190k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$200k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Typeface Inc. have for Software Developers?

Typeface Inc. has 7 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Typeface Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Typeface Inc. is $196,232, with a median of $199,534. Salaries range from $172,931 to $226,158.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Typeface Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Typeface Inc. is 100% based on 7 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides