Software Developers at U-Haul International, Inc

Software Developers H-1B salary at U-Haul International, Inc: $115,034 average ($98,862-$134,230 range). 100% approval rate.

U-Haul International, Inc has filed 10 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $115k. The average offered salary of $115k is 14% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Arizona (70%), Nevada (20%), Florida (10%). The certification rate is 100%. 10% of these filings are for new employment.

10
Filings
$115k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$115k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings10
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$115,034
Median Salary$119,111
25th Percentile$103,530
75th Percentile$122,845
Minimum Salary$98,862
Maximum Salary$134,230

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at U-Haul International, Inc

PercentileSalary
10th$99k
25th$104k
50th (Median)$119k
75th$123k
90th$134k

Based on 10 salary records. Range: $99k – $134k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 13.4%. The average prevailing wage is $102k (based on 10 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 10 filings.

Workforce Insights

10% of filings are for new positions, while 80% are for continued employment (10 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 34 months (median: 36 months), based on 10 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified10

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Arizona7
Nevada2
Florida1

Recent Filings

Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Peoria, AZ · View Filing
$134k · Certified
Tempe, AZ · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Tempe, AZ · View Filing
$104k · Certified
Reno, NV · View Filing
$119k · Certified
St. Johns, FL · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Tempe, AZ · View Filing
$111k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Reno, NV · View Filing
$110k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does U-Haul International, Inc have for Software Developers?

U-Haul International, Inc has 10 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at U-Haul International, Inc?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at U-Haul International, Inc is $115,034, with a median of $119,111. Salaries range from $98,862 to $134,230.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at U-Haul International, Inc?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at U-Haul International, Inc is 100% based on 10 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides