Software Developers at Under Armour, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Under Armour, Inc.: $149,867 average ($126,063-$185,845 range). 100% approval rate.

Under Armour, Inc. has sponsored 14 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $126k to $186k. The average offered salary of $150k is 20% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Maryland (50%), California (21%), Texas (14%). The certification rate is 100%. 14% of these filings are for new employment.

14
Filings
$150k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$133k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings14
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$149,867
Median Salary$150,000
25th Percentile$136,703
75th Percentile$159,754
Minimum Salary$126,063
Maximum Salary$185,845

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Under Armour, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$134k
25th$137k
50th (Median)$150k
75th$160k
90th$160k

Based on 14 salary records. Range: $126k – $186k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 19.7%. The average prevailing wage is $127k (based on 14 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 9 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 36 days. Based on 14 filings.

Workforce Insights

14% of filings are for new positions, while 0% are for continued employment (14 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 14 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified14

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Maryland7
California3
Texas2
Illinois1
Georgia1

Recent Filings

San Jose, CA · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Fremont, CA · View Filing
$160k · Certified - Withdrawn
Irving, TX · View Filing
$134k · Certified
Frederick, MD · View Filing
$137k · Certified
Baltimore, MD · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Halethorpe, MD · View Filing
$126k · Certified
Arlington Heights, IL · View Filing
$186k · Certified
Cumming, GA · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Ellicott City, MD · View Filing
$153k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$146k · Certified
Ellicott City, MD · View Filing
$156k · Certified
Baltimore, MD · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Baltimore, MD · View Filing
$148k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Under Armour, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Under Armour, Inc. has 14 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Under Armour, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Under Armour, Inc. is $149,867, with a median of $150,000. Salaries range from $126,063 to $185,845.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Under Armour, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Under Armour, Inc. is 100% based on 14 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides