Software Developers at Uniphore Technologies North America, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Uniphore Technologies North America, Inc.: $180,711 average ($113,420-$250,295 range). 100% approval rate.

With 12 H-1B filings, Uniphore Technologies North America, Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $181k. The average offered salary of $181k is 9% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (58%), Texas (17%), Georgia (17%). The certification rate is 100%. 17% of these filings are for new employment.

12
Filings
$181k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$142k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings12
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$180,711
Median Salary$184,662
25th Percentile$165,500
75th Percentile$220,000
Minimum Salary$113,420
Maximum Salary$250,295

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Uniphore Technologies North America, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$128k
25th$166k
50th (Median)$185k
75th$220k
90th$226k

Based on 12 salary records. Range: $113k – $250k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

75% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 8.9%. The average prevailing wage is $168k (based on 12 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 7 days. Based on 12 filings.

Workforce Insights

17% of filings are for new positions, while 8% are for continued employment (12 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 12 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified12

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California7
Texas2
Georgia2
Pennsylvania1

Recent Filings

Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$190k · Certified
Addison, TX · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Hayward, CA · View Filing
$193k · Certified
Aubrey, TX · View Filing
$180k · Certified
Hayward, CA · View Filing
$220k · Certified
Fremont, CA · View Filing
$250k · Certified
Lawrenceville, GA · View Filing
$166k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$226k · Certified
Cumming, GA · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Chester Springs, PA · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$167k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Uniphore Technologies North America, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Uniphore Technologies North America, Inc. has 12 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Uniphore Technologies North America, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Uniphore Technologies North America, Inc. is $180,711, with a median of $184,662. Salaries range from $113,420 to $250,295.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Uniphore Technologies North America, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Uniphore Technologies North America, Inc. is 100% based on 12 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides