Software Developers at Unit21, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Unit21, Inc.: $149,414 average ($110,000-$182,000 range). 100% approval rate.

Unit21, Inc. has sponsored 8 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $110k to $182k. The average offered salary of $149k is 14% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (100%). The certification rate is 100%. 38% of these filings are for new employment.

8
Filings
$149k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$118k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings8
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$149,414
Median Salary$175,000
25th Percentile$120,000
75th Percentile$182,000
Minimum Salary$110,000
Maximum Salary$182,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Unit21, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$110k
25th$120k
50th (Median)$175k
75th$182k
90th$182k

Based on 8 salary records. Range: $110k – $182k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

75% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 14.5%. The average prevailing wage is $130k (based on 8 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 8 filings.

Workforce Insights

38% of filings are for new positions, while 13% are for continued employment (8 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 8 filings.

Visa Class Breakdown

Visa ClassFilings
H-1B1 SINGAPORE5
H-1B3

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified8

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California8

Recent Filings

San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$182k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$182k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$180k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$175k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$113k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$133k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$120k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Unit21, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Unit21, Inc. has 8 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Unit21, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Unit21, Inc. is $149,414, with a median of $175,000. Salaries range from $110,000 to $182,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Unit21, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Unit21, Inc. is 100% based on 8 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides