Software Developers at United IT Solutions, Inc

Software Developers H-1B salary at United IT Solutions, Inc: $105,018 average ($92,000-$130,800 range). 100% approval rate.

United IT Solutions, Inc has sponsored 30 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $92k to $131k. The average offered salary of $105k is 0% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (47%), Ohio (27%), Georgia (17%). The certification rate is 100%. 13% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$105k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$111k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$105,018
Median Salary$106,000
25th Percentile$100,600
75th Percentile$106,000
Minimum Salary$92,000
Maximum Salary$130,800

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at United IT Solutions, Inc

PercentileSalary
10th$97k
25th$101k
50th (Median)$106k
75th$106k
90th$113k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $92k – $131k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0.1%. The average prevailing wage is $105k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 6 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

23% of filings are for new positions, while 20% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas14
Ohio8
Georgia5
Indiana1
Florida1
North Carolina1

Recent Filings

Irving, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Cincinnati, OH · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Cincinnati, OH · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Cincinnati, OH · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Cincinnati, OH · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Cincinnati, OH · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Alpharetta, GA · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Alpharetta, GA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
FRISCO, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Fort Wayne, IN · View Filing
$92k · Certified
Jacksonville, FL · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Cincinnati, OH · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Round Rock, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Alpharetta, GA · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Alpharetta, GA · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Decatur, GA · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Columbus, OH · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Cincinnati, OH · View Filing
$95k · Certified
San Antonio, TX · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Concord, NC · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Melissa, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Melissa, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does United IT Solutions, Inc have for Software Developers?

United IT Solutions, Inc has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at United IT Solutions, Inc?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at United IT Solutions, Inc is $105,018, with a median of $106,000. Salaries range from $92,000 to $130,800.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at United IT Solutions, Inc?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at United IT Solutions, Inc is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides