Software Developers at United Rentals Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at United Rentals Inc.: $109,700 average ($66,000-$132,000 range). 100% approval rate.

With 15 H-1B filings, United Rentals Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $110k. The average offered salary of $110k is 8% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Connecticut (80%), Alabama (7%), Mississippi (7%). The certification rate is 100%. 40% of these filings are for new employment.

15
Filings
$110k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$95k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings15
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$109,700
Median Salary$113,000
25th Percentile$105,000
75th Percentile$117,603
Minimum Salary$66,000
Maximum Salary$132,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at United Rentals Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$90k
25th$105k
50th (Median)$113k
75th$118k
90th$120k

Based on 15 salary records. Range: $66k – $132k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 7.9%. The average prevailing wage is $102k (based on 15 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 15 filings.

Workforce Insights

40% of filings are for new positions, while 47% are for continued employment (15 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 15 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified15

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Connecticut12
Alabama1
Mississippi1
Texas1

Recent Filings

Stamford, CT · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Robertsdale, AL · View Filing
$118k · Certified
Stamford, CT · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Stamford, CT · View Filing
$118k · Certified
Columbia, MS · View Filing
$66k · Certified
Stamford, CT · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Mckinney, TX · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Stamford, CT · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Stamford, CT · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Stamford, CT · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Bridgeport, CT · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Bridgeport, CT · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Stamford, CT · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Stamford, CT · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Stamford, CT · View Filing
$104k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does United Rentals Inc. have for Software Developers?

United Rentals Inc. has 15 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at United Rentals Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at United Rentals Inc. is $109,700, with a median of $113,000. Salaries range from $66,000 to $132,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at United Rentals Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at United Rentals Inc. is 100% based on 15 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides