Software Developers, Applications, Non R&D at University of Massachusetts Chan Medical School

Software Developers, Applications, Non R&D H-1B salary at University of Massachusetts Chan Medical School: $122,193 average ($104,706-$134,211 range).

University of Massachusetts Chan Medical School has sponsored 5 H-1B petitions for Software Developers, Applications, Non R&D roles, with salaries ranging from $105k to $134k. The average offered salary of $122k is 19% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Massachusetts (100%). The certification rate is 100%. 20% of these filings are for new employment.

5
Filings
$122k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$102k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings5
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$122,193
Median Salary$128,000
25th Percentile$114,047
75th Percentile$130,000
Minimum Salary$104,706
Maximum Salary$134,211

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications, Non R&D at University of Massachusetts Chan Medical School

PercentileSalary
10th$105k
25th$114k
50th (Median)$128k
75th$130k
90th$134k

Based on 5 salary records. Range: $105k – $134k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 19%. The average prevailing wage is $103k (based on 5 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 39 days (median: 8 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 166 days. Based on 5 filings.

Workforce Insights

20% of filings are for new positions, while 60% are for continued employment (5 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 5 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified5

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Massachusetts5

Recent Filings

Worcester, MA · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Worcester, MA · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Shrewsbury, MA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Worcester, MA · View Filing
$105k · Certified - Withdrawn
Worcester, MA · View Filing
$134k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does University of Massachusetts Chan Medical School have for Software Developers, Applications, Non R&D?

University of Massachusetts Chan Medical School has 5 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications, Non R&D positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications, Non R&D salary at University of Massachusetts Chan Medical School?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications, Non R&D at University of Massachusetts Chan Medical School is $122,193, with a median of $128,000. Salaries range from $104,706 to $134,211.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications, Non R&D at University of Massachusetts Chan Medical School?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications, Non R&D positions at University of Massachusetts Chan Medical School is 100% based on 5 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications, Non R&D at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications, Non R&D salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides