Software Developers at Upgrade, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Upgrade, Inc.: $163,105 average ($95,493-$206,315 range). 100% approval rate.

Upgrade, Inc. has filed 17 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $163k. The average offered salary of $163k is 6% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (71%), Washington (12%), New York (6%). The certification rate is 100%. 41% of these filings are for new employment.

17
Filings
$163k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$128k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings17
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$163,105
Median Salary$156,499
25th Percentile$149,365
75th Percentile$192,941
Minimum Salary$95,493
Maximum Salary$206,315

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Upgrade, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$111k
25th$149k
50th (Median)$156k
75th$193k
90th$206k

Based on 17 salary records. Range: $95k – $206k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

35% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 6.5%. The average prevailing wage is $154k (based on 17 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 17 filings.

Workforce Insights

41% of filings are for new positions, while 35% are for continued employment (17 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 17 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified17

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California12
Washington2
New York1
Arizona1
Texas1

Recent Filings

San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$162k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$149k · Certified
Long Island City, NY · View Filing
$95k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$156k · Certified
Seattle, WA · View Filing
$111k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$181k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$206k · Certified
Mesa, AZ · View Filing
$152k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$156k · Certified
Vancouver, WA · View Filing
$206k · Certified
Dublin, CA · View Filing
$206k · Certified
Mountain House, CA · View Filing
$156k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$193k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$133k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$193k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$133k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Upgrade, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Upgrade, Inc. has 17 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Upgrade, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Upgrade, Inc. is $163,105, with a median of $156,499. Salaries range from $95,493 to $206,315.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Upgrade, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Upgrade, Inc. is 100% based on 17 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides