Software Developers at Upstart Network, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Upstart Network, Inc.: $182,922 average ($130,250-$221,400 range). 100% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, Upstart Network, Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $183k. The average offered salary of $183k is 29% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (37%), Washington (27%), Texas (23%). The certification rate is 100%. 7% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$183k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$144k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$182,922
Median Salary$182,900
25th Percentile$167,100
75th Percentile$208,000
Minimum Salary$130,250
Maximum Salary$221,400

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Upstart Network, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$159k
25th$167k
50th (Median)$183k
75th$208k
90th$219k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $130k – $221k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 28.7%. The average prevailing wage is $148k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 16 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 258 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

7% of filings are for new positions, while 47% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California11
Washington8
Texas7
Illinois3
Colorado1

Recent Filings

San Mateo, CA · View Filing
$219k · Certified
Leander, TX · View Filing
$183k · Certified
San Mateo, CA · View Filing
$210k · Certified
San Mateo, CA · View Filing
$164k · Certified
San Mateo, CA · View Filing
$159k · Certified
Naperville, IL · View Filing
$208k · Certified
Round Rock, TX · View Filing
$183k · Certified
Seattle, WA · View Filing
$167k · Certified
Kenmore, WA · View Filing
$208k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$193k · Certified
Issaquah, WA · View Filing
$183k · Certified
Issaquah, WA · View Filing
$183k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Cedar Park, TX · View Filing
$183k · Certified
San Mateo, CA · View Filing
$183k · Certified
Denver, CO · View Filing
$159k · Certified
Fremont, CA · View Filing
$193k · Certified
Fremont, CA · View Filing
$197k · Certified
Santa Clarita, CA · View Filing
$183k · Certified
Mill Creek, WA · View Filing
$208k · Certified
Round Rock, TX · View Filing
$142k · Certified
Bothell, WA · View Filing
$183k · Certified
Round Rock, TX · View Filing
$142k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$208k · Certified
Bothell, WA · View Filing
$170k · Certified
Campbell, CA · View Filing
$167k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$221k · Certified - Withdrawn
El Paso, TX · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Arlington Heights, IL · View Filing
$179k · Certified
Issaquah, WA · View Filing
$221k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Upstart Network, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Upstart Network, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Upstart Network, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Upstart Network, Inc. is $182,922, with a median of $182,900. Salaries range from $130,250 to $221,400.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Upstart Network, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Upstart Network, Inc. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides