Software Developers at Urban Outfitters, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Urban Outfitters, Inc.: $146,677 average ($114,207-$171,392 range). 100% approval rate.

Urban Outfitters, Inc. has filed 20 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $147k. The average offered salary of $147k is 18% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Pennsylvania (62%), Texas (24%), North Carolina (10%). The certification rate is 100%.

21
Filings
$147k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$144k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings21
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$146,677
Median Salary$155,000
25th Percentile$131,325
75th Percentile$165,000
Minimum Salary$114,207
Maximum Salary$171,392

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Urban Outfitters, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$122k
25th$131k
50th (Median)$155k
75th$165k
90th$170k

Based on 20 salary records. Range: $114k – $171k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 17.6%. The average prevailing wage is $126k (based on 20 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 6 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 21 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 48% are for continued employment (21 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 21 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified21

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Pennsylvania13
Texas5
North Carolina2
New Jersey1

Recent Filings

Unionville, NC · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Unionville, NC · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Philadelphia, PA · View Filing
$165k · Certified
Philadelphia, PA · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Philadelphia, PA · View Filing
$170k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$171k · Certified
Philadelphia, PA · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Arlington, TX · View Filing
$122k · Certified
Sugar Land, TX · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Sugarland, TX · View Filing
$13,196k · Certified
Philadelphia, PA · View Filing
$146k · Certified
Plainsboro Township, NJ · View Filing
$158k · Certified
Philadelphia, PA · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Philadelphia, PA · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Philadelphia, PA · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Philadelphia, PA · View Filing
$170k · Certified
Philadelphia, PA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Philadelphia, PA · View Filing
$153k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Philadelphia, PA · View Filing
$170k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Urban Outfitters, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Urban Outfitters, Inc. has 21 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Urban Outfitters, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Urban Outfitters, Inc. is $146,677, with a median of $155,000. Salaries range from $114,207 to $171,392.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Urban Outfitters, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Urban Outfitters, Inc. is 100% based on 21 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides