Management Analysts at UST HEALTHPROOF INC.

Management Analysts H-1B salary at UST HEALTHPROOF INC.: $105,405 average ($75,000-$144,826 range). 100% approval rate.

UST HEALTHPROOF INC. has filed 20 H-1B petitions for the Management Analysts role, offering an average compensation of $105k. The average offered salary of $105k is 23% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Pennsylvania (30%), Michigan (20%), Indiana (15%). The certification rate is 100%. 45% of these filings are for new employment.

20
Filings
$105k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$103k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings20
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$105,405
Median Salary$101,000
25th Percentile$92,000
75th Percentile$121,760
Minimum Salary$75,000
Maximum Salary$144,826

Salary Distribution for Management Analysts at UST HEALTHPROOF INC.

PercentileSalary
10th$87k
25th$92k
50th (Median)$101k
75th$122k
90th$135k

Based on 20 salary records. Range: $75k – $145k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

85% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 23.1%. The average prevailing wage is $86k (based on 20 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 20 filings.

Workforce Insights

45% of filings are for new positions, while 5% are for continued employment (20 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 20 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified20

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Pennsylvania6
Michigan4
Indiana3
Virginia2
Texas2
Massachusetts1
Arizona1
New Jersey1

Recent Filings

FISHERS, IN · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Virginia Beach, VA · View Filing
$145k · Certified
FISHERS, IN · View Filing
$108k · Certified
FISHERS, IN · View Filing
$128k · Certified
DEVON, PA · View Filing
$98k · Certified
PITTSBURGH, PA · View Filing
$88k · Certified
HERNDON, VA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
FARMERS BRANCH, TX · View Filing
$92k · Certified
DEVON, PA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
EXTON, PA · View Filing
$102k · Certified
NOVI, MI · View Filing
$122k · Certified
NOVI, MI · View Filing
$122k · Certified
CAMBRIDGE, MA · View Filing
$100k · Certified
PHOENIX, AZ · View Filing
$75k · Certified
FARMERS BRANCH, TX · View Filing
$87k · Certified
JERSEY CITY, NJ · View Filing
$101k · Certified
SOUTH LYON, MI · View Filing
$96k · Certified
PHILADELPHIA, PA · View Filing
$101k · Certified
PHILADELPHIA, PA · View Filing
$87k · Certified
SOUTHFIELD, MI · View Filing
$90k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does UST HEALTHPROOF INC. have for Management Analysts?

UST HEALTHPROOF INC. has 20 H-1B filings for Management Analysts positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Management Analysts salary at UST HEALTHPROOF INC.?

The average H-1B salary for Management Analysts at UST HEALTHPROOF INC. is $105,405, with a median of $101,000. Salaries range from $75,000 to $144,826.

What is the approval rate for Management Analysts at UST HEALTHPROOF INC.?

The H-1B approval rate for Management Analysts positions at UST HEALTHPROOF INC. is 100% based on 20 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Management Analysts at Other Employers

See how Management Analysts salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides