Software Developers at UST HEALTHPROOF INC.

Software Developers H-1B salary at UST HEALTHPROOF INC.: $114,559 average ($95,800-$162,223 range). 100% approval rate.

With 24 H-1B filings, UST HEALTHPROOF INC. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $115k. The average offered salary of $115k is 12% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (42%), Indiana (25%), Pennsylvania (8%). The certification rate is 100%. 38% of these filings are for new employment.

24
Filings
$115k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$121k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings24
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$114,559
Median Salary$111,878
25th Percentile$103,670
75th Percentile$128,000
Minimum Salary$95,800
Maximum Salary$162,223

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at UST HEALTHPROOF INC.

PercentileSalary
10th$98k
25th$104k
50th (Median)$112k
75th$128k
90th$137k

Based on 24 salary records. Range: $96k – $162k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

88% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 11.7%. The average prevailing wage is $103k (based on 24 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 24 filings.

Workforce Insights

38% of filings are for new positions, while 17% are for continued employment (24 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 24 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified24

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas10
Indiana6
Pennsylvania2
California2
Georgia1
Michigan1
Massachusetts1
New Hampshire1

Recent Filings

FISHERS, IN · View Filing
$134k · Certified
ZIONSVILLE, IN · View Filing
$98k · Certified
CUMMING, GA · View Filing
$126k · Certified
CARMEL, IN · View Filing
$112k · Certified
WESTFIELD, IN · View Filing
$113k · Certified
NOBLESVILLE, IN · View Filing
$96k · Certified
FARMERS BRANCH, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
NOBLESVILLE, IN · View Filing
$96k · Certified
FARMERS BRANCH, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
PROSPER, TX · View Filing
$111k · Certified
CEDAR PARK, TX · View Filing
$112k · Certified
PROSPER, TX · View Filing
$107k · Certified
FARMERS BRANCH, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
FARMERS BRANCH, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
SOUTH LYON, MI · View Filing
$113k · Certified
FARMERS BRANCH, TX · View Filing
$103k · Certified
ASHLAND, MA · View Filing
$137k · Certified
PHILADELPHIA, PA · View Filing
$128k · Certified
CEDAR PARK, TX · View Filing
$112k · Certified
MERRIMACK, NH · View Filing
$140k · Certified
PHILADELPHIA, PA · View Filing
$100k · Certified
LEANDER, TX · View Filing
$162k · Certified
ALISO VIEJO, CA · View Filing
$104k · Certified
ALISO VIEJO, CA · View Filing
$104k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does UST HEALTHPROOF INC. have for Software Developers?

UST HEALTHPROOF INC. has 24 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at UST HEALTHPROOF INC.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at UST HEALTHPROOF INC. is $114,559, with a median of $111,878. Salaries range from $95,800 to $162,223.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at UST HEALTHPROOF INC.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at UST HEALTHPROOF INC. is 100% based on 24 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides