Software Developers at UV TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS INC

Software Developers H-1B salary at UV TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS INC: $108,500 average ($88,442-$127,878 range). 100% approval rate.

UV TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS INC has sponsored 18 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $88k to $128k. The average offered salary of $109k is 0% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Virginia (33%), Colorado (22%), Wisconsin (11%). The certification rate is 100%. 33% of these filings are for new employment.

18
Filings
$109k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$101k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings18
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$108,500
Median Salary$108,992
25th Percentile$101,608
75th Percentile$117,021
Minimum Salary$88,442
Maximum Salary$127,878

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at UV TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS INC

PercentileSalary
10th$95k
25th$102k
50th (Median)$109k
75th$117k
90th$127k

Based on 18 salary records. Range: $88k – $128k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

0% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0%. The average prevailing wage is $109k (based on 18 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 5 days, slowest: 11 days. Based on 18 filings.

Workforce Insights

33% of filings are for new positions, while 0% are for continued employment (18 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 18 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified18

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Virginia6
Colorado4
Wisconsin2
California1
Maryland1
Texas1
North Carolina1
Washington1
Minnesota1

Recent Filings

Northridge, CA · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Vienna, VA · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Linthicum Heights, MD · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Aubery, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Aurora, CO · View Filing
$117k · Certified
Ashburn, VA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Aurora, CO · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Ashburn, VA · View Filing
$88k · Certified
Aurora, CO · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Aurora, CO · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Raleigh, NC · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Lynnwood, WA · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Ashburn, VA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Victoria, MN · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Ashburn, VA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Oak Creek, WI · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Oak Creek, WI · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Reston, VA · View Filing
$110k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does UV TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS INC have for Software Developers?

UV TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS INC has 18 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at UV TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS INC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at UV TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS INC is $108,500, with a median of $108,992. Salaries range from $88,442 to $127,878.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at UV TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS INC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at UV TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS INC is 100% based on 18 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides