Software Developers at V2Soft, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at V2Soft, Inc.: $112,230 average ($79,373-$147,680 range). 100% approval rate.

V2Soft, Inc. has sponsored 21 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $79k to $148k. The average offered salary of $112k is 9% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Michigan (48%), Ohio (14%), Texas (14%). The certification rate is 100%. 48% of these filings are for new employment.

21
Filings
$112k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$116k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings21
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$112,230
Median Salary$108,493
25th Percentile$91,021
75th Percentile$132,829
Minimum Salary$79,373
Maximum Salary$147,680

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at V2Soft, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$89k
25th$91k
50th (Median)$108k
75th$133k
90th$139k

Based on 21 salary records. Range: $79k – $148k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

86% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 8.7%. The average prevailing wage is $104k (based on 21 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 9 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 35 days. Based on 21 filings.

Workforce Insights

48% of filings are for new positions, while 24% are for continued employment (21 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 21 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified21

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Michigan10
Ohio3
Texas3
Arizona1
Iowa1
Indiana1
New Jersey1
Illinois1

Recent Filings

Mason, OH · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Dearborn, MI · View Filing
$139k · Certified
Maumee, OH · View Filing
$134k · Certified
Dearborn, MI · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Northville, MI · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Tempe, AZ · View Filing
$133k · Certified
Dearborn, MI · View Filing
$132k · Certified - Withdrawn
Bloomfield Hills, MI · View Filing
$79k · Certified
Bloomfield Hills, MI · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$148k · Certified
Iowa City, IA · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Columbus, IN · View Filing
$91k · Certified
Allen Park, MI · View Filing
$91k · Certified
Allen Park, MI · View Filing
$91k · Certified - Withdrawn
Coppell, TX · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Woodridge, NJ · View Filing
$143k · Certified
Plainfield, IL · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$129k · Certified
Mason, OH · View Filing
$82k · Certified
Allen Park, MI · View Filing
$89k · Certified
Detroit, MI · View Filing
$108k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does V2Soft, Inc. have for Software Developers?

V2Soft, Inc. has 21 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at V2Soft, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at V2Soft, Inc. is $112,230, with a median of $108,493. Salaries range from $79,373 to $147,680.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at V2Soft, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at V2Soft, Inc. is 100% based on 21 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides