Software Developers at Vail Systems, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Vail Systems, Inc.: $128,400 average ($85,363-$162,000 range). 100% approval rate.

With 8 H-1B filings, Vail Systems, Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $128k. The average offered salary of $128k is 13% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Illinois (63%), Texas (25%), Georgia (13%). The certification rate is 100%. 25% of these filings are for new employment.

8
Filings
$128k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$122k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings8
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$128,400
Median Salary$140,000
25th Percentile$120,000
75th Percentile$152,000
Minimum Salary$85,363
Maximum Salary$162,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Vail Systems, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$85k
25th$120k
50th (Median)$140k
75th$152k
90th$162k

Based on 8 salary records. Range: $85k – $162k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

88% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 12.5%. The average prevailing wage is $114k (based on 8 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 7 days. Based on 8 filings.

Workforce Insights

25% of filings are for new positions, while 75% are for continued employment (8 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 8 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified8

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Illinois5
Texas2
Georgia1

Recent Filings

San Antonio, TX · View Filing
$144k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$85k · Certified
Deerfield, IL · View Filing
$104k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Deerfield, IL · View Filing
$162k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$152k · Certified
San Antonio, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Vail Systems, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Vail Systems, Inc. has 8 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Vail Systems, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Vail Systems, Inc. is $128,400, with a median of $140,000. Salaries range from $85,363 to $162,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Vail Systems, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Vail Systems, Inc. is 100% based on 8 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides