Software Developers at ValourUSA Inc

Software Developers H-1B salary at ValourUSA Inc: $112,423 average ($86,050-$187,741 range). 100% approval rate.

ValourUSA Inc has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $112k. The average offered salary of $112k is 4% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (50%), New Jersey (17%), Michigan (7%). The certification rate is 100%. 17% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$112k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$118k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$112,423
Median Salary$105,997
25th Percentile$101,192
75th Percentile$113,547
Minimum Salary$86,050
Maximum Salary$187,741

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at ValourUSA Inc

PercentileSalary
10th$101k
25th$101k
50th (Median)$106k
75th$114k
90th$149k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $86k – $188k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

20% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 4.2%. The average prevailing wage is $108k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 6 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

17% of filings are for new positions, while 23% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas15
New Jersey5
Michigan2
California2
Indiana1
South Carolina1
Oregon1
Minnesota1
North Carolina1
Pennsylvania1

Recent Filings

Irving, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Indianapolis, IN · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Fort Mill, SC · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Clinton Township, MI · View Filing
$188k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Tualatin, OR · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Blaine, MN · View Filing
$106k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$173k · Certified
San Antonio, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Somerville, NJ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
TORRANCE, CA · View Filing
$149k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Jersey City, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Jersey City, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Certified
New Brunswick, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Grand Rapids, MI · View Filing
$86k · Certified
Philadelphia, PA · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Jersey City, NJ · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Coppell, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does ValourUSA Inc have for Software Developers?

ValourUSA Inc has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at ValourUSA Inc?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at ValourUSA Inc is $112,423, with a median of $105,997. Salaries range from $86,050 to $187,741.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at ValourUSA Inc?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at ValourUSA Inc is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides