Software Developers, Applications at ValueMomentum, Inc.

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at ValueMomentum, Inc.: $111,680 average ($90,000-$144,000 range). 100% approval rate.

ValueMomentum, Inc. has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers, Applications role, offering an average compensation of $112k. The average offered salary of $112k is 34% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Pennsylvania (43%), Maryland (17%), Illinois (10%). The certification rate is 100%. 37% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$112k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$109k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$111,680
Median Salary$110,000
25th Percentile$105,000
75th Percentile$116,000
Minimum Salary$90,000
Maximum Salary$144,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at ValueMomentum, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$98k
25th$105k
50th (Median)$110k
75th$116k
90th$135k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $90k – $144k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 34.1%. The average prevailing wage is $84k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

43% of filings are for new positions, while 43% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Pennsylvania13
Maryland5
Illinois3
Georgia3
New Jersey2
Wisconsin2
Connecticut1
Massachusetts1

Recent Filings

ERIE, PA · View Filing
$134k · Certified
ERIE, PA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
ERIE, PA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
ERIE, PA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
FARMINGTON, CT · View Filing
$95k · Certified
West Trenton, NJ · View Filing
$105k · Certified
FOND DU LAC, WI · View Filing
$110k · Certified
PEKIN, IL · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Chevy Chase, MD · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Chevy Chase, MD · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Chevy Chase, MD · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Chevy Chase, MD · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Erie, PA · View Filing
$100k · Certified
NEENAH, WI · View Filing
$98k · Certified
ERIE, PA · View Filing
$127k · Certified
ATLANTA, GA · View Filing
$142k · Certified
Erie, PA · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Chevy Chase, MD · View Filing
$144k · Certified
Erie, PA · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Erie, PA · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Piscataway, NJ · View Filing
$112k · Certified
PEKIN, IL · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
PEKIN, IL · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Erie, PA · View Filing
$118k · Certified
ERIE, PA · View Filing
$117k · Certified
Worcester, MA · View Filing
$115k · Certified
ERIE, PA · View Filing
$106k · Certified
ERIE, PA · View Filing
$116k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does ValueMomentum, Inc. have for Software Developers, Applications?

ValueMomentum, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at ValueMomentum, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at ValueMomentum, Inc. is $111,680, with a median of $110,000. Salaries range from $90,000 to $144,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at ValueMomentum, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at ValueMomentum, Inc. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides