Software Developers at ValueMomentum, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at ValueMomentum, Inc.: $117,933 average ($70,000-$155,000 range). 100% approval rate.

ValueMomentum, Inc. has sponsored 30 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $70k to $155k. The average offered salary of $118k is 30% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Pennsylvania (77%), North Carolina (7%), Georgia (7%). The certification rate is 100%. 23% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$118k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$116k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$117,933
Median Salary$120,000
25th Percentile$100,000
75th Percentile$135,000
Minimum Salary$70,000
Maximum Salary$155,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at ValueMomentum, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$90k
25th$100k
50th (Median)$120k
75th$135k
90th$145k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $70k – $155k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 29.5%. The average prevailing wage is $91k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

30% of filings are for new positions, while 57% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Visa Class Breakdown

Visa ClassFilings
H-1B29
E-3 AUSTRALIAN1

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Pennsylvania23
North Carolina2
Georgia2
Ohio1
Connecticut1
Maryland1

Recent Filings

Bala-Cynwyd, PA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Concord, NC · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Cumming, GA · View Filing
$153k · Certified
Cincinnati, OH · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Erie, PA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Erie, PA · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Erie, PA · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Erie, PA · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Erie, PA · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Erie, PA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Erie, PA · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Erie, PA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Erie, PA · View Filing
$86k · Certified
Erie, PA · View Filing
$70k · Certified
Erie, PA · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Erie, PA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Fuquay-Varina, NC · View Filing
$134k · Certified
Erie, PA · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Erie, PA · View Filing
$111k · Certified
Erie, PA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Erie, PA · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Farmington, CT · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Frederick, MD · View Filing
$143k · Certified
Erie, PA · View Filing
$142k · Certified
ERIE, PA · View Filing
$100k · Certified
ATLANTA, GA · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Erie, PA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
ERIE, PA · View Filing
$138k · Certified
Erie, PA · View Filing
$120k · Certified
ERIE, PA · View Filing
$124k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does ValueMomentum, Inc. have for Software Developers?

ValueMomentum, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at ValueMomentum, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at ValueMomentum, Inc. is $117,933, with a median of $120,000. Salaries range from $70,000 to $155,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at ValueMomentum, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at ValueMomentum, Inc. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides