Software Developers at Vanderlande Industries, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Vanderlande Industries, Inc.: $135,154 average ($108,000-$159,000 range). 92% approval rate.

Vanderlande Industries, Inc. has filed 12 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $135k. The average offered salary of $135k is 10% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Georgia (92%), Florida (8%). The certification rate is 92%.

12
Filings
$135k
Avg Salary
92%
Approval Rate
$138k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings12
Approval Rate92%
Average Salary$135,154
Median Salary$139,610
25th Percentile$125,000
75th Percentile$150,000
Minimum Salary$108,000
Maximum Salary$159,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Vanderlande Industries, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$117k
25th$125k
50th (Median)$140k
75th$150k
90th$151k

Based on 12 salary records. Range: $108k – $159k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

92% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 9.9%. The average prevailing wage is $123k (based on 12 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 1 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 12 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 58% are for continued employment (12 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 12 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified12

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Georgia11
Florida1

Recent Filings

Marietta, GA · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Marietta, GA · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Marietta, GA · View Filing
$140k · Certified
ACWORTH, GA · View Filing
$142k · Certified
Marietta, GA · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Marietta, GA · View Filing
$117k · Certified
Marietta, GA · View Filing
$151k · Certified
Tallahassee, FL · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Marietta, GA · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Marietta, GA · View Filing
$159k · Certified
Marietta, GA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Marietta, GA · View Filing
$150k · Withdrawn

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Vanderlande Industries, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Vanderlande Industries, Inc. has 12 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Vanderlande Industries, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Vanderlande Industries, Inc. is $135,154, with a median of $139,610. Salaries range from $108,000 to $159,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Vanderlande Industries, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Vanderlande Industries, Inc. is 92% based on 12 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides