Software Developers at Vanta Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Vanta Inc.: $174,505 average ($136,000-$225,000 range). 100% approval rate.

With 26 H-1B filings, Vanta Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $175k. The average offered salary of $175k is 19% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (46%), New York (23%), Washington (15%). The certification rate is 100%. 42% of these filings are for new employment.

26
Filings
$175k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$137k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings26
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$174,505
Median Salary$179,000
25th Percentile$161,000
75th Percentile$185,300
Minimum Salary$136,000
Maximum Salary$225,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Vanta Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$146k
25th$161k
50th (Median)$179k
75th$185k
90th$207k

Based on 26 salary records. Range: $136k – $225k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

92% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 18.6%. The average prevailing wage is $150k (based on 26 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 26 filings.

Workforce Insights

42% of filings are for new positions, while 8% are for continued employment (26 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 35 months (median: 36 months), based on 26 filings.

Visa Class Breakdown

Visa ClassFilings
H-1B24
E-3 AUSTRALIAN2

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified26

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California12
New York6
Washington4
Nevada1
Pennsylvania1
Illinois1
Arizona1

Recent Filings

SAN LORENZO, CA · View Filing
$189k · Certified
REDMOND, WA · View Filing
$181k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$161k · Certified
LAS VEGAS, NV · View Filing
$161k · Certified
SAN FRANCISCO, CA · View Filing
$162k · Certified
SAN DIEGO, CA · View Filing
$175k · Certified
BOTHELL, WA · View Filing
$207k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$146k · Certified
Philadelphia, PA · View Filing
$161k · Certified
NEW YORK, NY · View Filing
$179k · Certified
ROLLING MEADOWS, IL · View Filing
$179k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$153k · Certified
REDWOOD CITY, CA · View Filing
$225k · Certified
REDMOND, WA · View Filing
$163k · Certified
BOTHELL, WA · View Filing
$190k · Certified
TEMPE, AZ · View Filing
$146k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$181k · Certified
SAN FRANCISCO, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
SAN FRANCISCO, CA · View Filing
$217k · Certified
PALO ALTO, CA · View Filing
$136k · Certified
SAN FRANCISCO, CA · View Filing
$182k · Certified
NEW YORK, NY · View Filing
$188k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
FREMONT, CA · View Filing
$181k · Certified
NEW YORK, NY · View Filing
$136k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$168k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Vanta Inc. have for Software Developers?

Vanta Inc. has 26 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Vanta Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Vanta Inc. is $174,505, with a median of $179,000. Salaries range from $136,000 to $225,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Vanta Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Vanta Inc. is 100% based on 26 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides