Software Developers at VantageERP LLC

Software Developers H-1B salary at VantageERP LLC: $103,389 average ($80,787-$122,970 range). 100% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, VantageERP LLC is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $103k. The average offered salary of $103k is 1% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (43%), Ohio (10%), North Carolina (10%). The certification rate is 100%. 37% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$103k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$109k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$103,389
Median Salary$103,210
25th Percentile$98,500
75th Percentile$105,997
Minimum Salary$80,787
Maximum Salary$122,970

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at VantageERP LLC

PercentileSalary
10th$97k
25th$99k
50th (Median)$103k
75th$106k
90th$121k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $81k – $123k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

47% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0.9%. The average prevailing wage is $102k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 6 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

37% of filings are for new positions, while 20% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 34 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas13
Ohio3
North Carolina3
Massachusetts2
Georgia2
Pennsylvania1
Tennessee1
California1
Florida1
Alabama1

Recent Filings

Columbus, OH · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Malvern, PA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Arlington, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Weymouth, MA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Nashville, TN · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Dawsonville, GA · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Garner, NC · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Wake, NC · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Lewis Center, OH · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Sharon, MA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
North Lake, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Sacramento, CA · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Jacksonville, FL · View Filing
$98k · Certified
Macedonia, OH · View Filing
$87k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Montgomery, AL · View Filing
$81k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$98k · Certified
Louisville, KY · View Filing
$89k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Bloomington, IL · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Cary, NC · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$100k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does VantageERP LLC have for Software Developers?

VantageERP LLC has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at VantageERP LLC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at VantageERP LLC is $103,389, with a median of $103,210. Salaries range from $80,787 to $122,970.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at VantageERP LLC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at VantageERP LLC is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides