Software Developers at Varnar, Inc

Software Developers H-1B salary at Varnar, Inc: $115,754 average ($83,179-$155,605 range). 100% approval rate.

Varnar, Inc has sponsored 18 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $83k to $156k. The average offered salary of $116k is 1% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Virginia (22%), Texas (17%), Pennsylvania (11%). The certification rate is 100%. 11% of these filings are for new employment.

18
Filings
$116k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$108k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings18
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$115,754
Median Salary$114,941
25th Percentile$110,386
75th Percentile$120,328
Minimum Salary$83,179
Maximum Salary$155,605

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Varnar, Inc

PercentileSalary
10th$90k
25th$110k
50th (Median)$115k
75th$120k
90th$135k

Based on 18 salary records. Range: $83k – $156k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

44% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0.7%. The average prevailing wage is $115k (based on 18 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 18 filings.

Workforce Insights

11% of filings are for new positions, while 22% are for continued employment (18 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 34 months (median: 36 months), based on 18 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified18

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Virginia4
Texas3
Pennsylvania2
Maryland2
Florida2
Tennessee1
California1
Minnesota1
New York1
Ohio1

Recent Filings

Nashville, TN · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Fremont, CA · View Filing
$156k · Certified
Brooklyn Park, MN · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Mechanicsburg, PA · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Celina, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Sterling, VA · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Albany, NY · View Filing
$110k · Certified
West Lake, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Sykesville, MD · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Sykesville, MD · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Coral springs, FL · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Coral springs, FL · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Sterling, VA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Mechanicsburg, PA · View Filing
$107k · Certified
CINCINNATI, OH · View Filing
$83k · Certified
STERLING, VA · View Filing
$134k · Certified
West Lake, TX · View Filing
$117k · Certified
STERLING, VA · View Filing
$134k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Varnar, Inc have for Software Developers?

Varnar, Inc has 18 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Varnar, Inc?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Varnar, Inc is $115,754, with a median of $114,941. Salaries range from $83,179 to $155,605.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Varnar, Inc?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Varnar, Inc is 100% based on 18 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides