Software Developers at VASS Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at VASS Inc.: $110,457 average ($90,147-$124,738 range). 100% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, VASS Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $110k. The average offered salary of $110k is 0% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (27%), Virginia (13%), North Carolina (13%). The certification rate is 100%. 7% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$110k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$116k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$110,457
Median Salary$112,986
25th Percentile$105,227
75th Percentile$114,941
Minimum Salary$90,147
Maximum Salary$124,738

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at VASS Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$97k
25th$105k
50th (Median)$113k
75th$115k
90th$123k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $90k – $125k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

3% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0%. The average prevailing wage is $110k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 5 days, slowest: 9 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

7% of filings are for new positions, while 7% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas8
Virginia4
North Carolina4
Maryland4
Georgia3
Colorado2
Michigan1
Indiana1
Tennessee1
New York1

Recent Filings

North Lake, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
NORTH LAKE, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Coppell, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Sandy Springs, GA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Ashburn, VA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Huntersville, NC · View Filing
$113k · Certified
CHARLOTTE, NC · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Detroit, MI · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Concord, NC · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Linthicum Heigh, MD · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Lone Tree, CO · View Filing
$117k · Certified
Linthicum Heigh, MD · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Herndon, VA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Coppell, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Lone Tree, CO · View Filing
$117k · Certified
Laurel, MD · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Indianapolis, IN · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Collierville, TN · View Filing
$96k · Certified
Albany, NY · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Linthicum Heights, MD · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Mclean, VA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Washington, DC · View Filing
$114k · Certified
McKinney, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Reston, VA · View Filing
$114k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does VASS Inc. have for Software Developers?

VASS Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at VASS Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at VASS Inc. is $110,457, with a median of $112,986. Salaries range from $90,147 to $124,738.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at VASS Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at VASS Inc. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides