Software Developers at VED Software Services, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at VED Software Services, Inc.: $99,939 average ($70,699-$126,090 range). 97% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, VED Software Services, Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $100k. The average offered salary of $100k is 0% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Michigan (37%), North Carolina (27%), Texas (17%). The certification rate is 97%.

30
Filings
$100k
Avg Salary
97%
Approval Rate
$103k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate97%
Average Salary$99,939
Median Salary$101,421
25th Percentile$84,157
75th Percentile$117,832
Minimum Salary$70,699
Maximum Salary$126,090

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at VED Software Services, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$84k
25th$84k
50th (Median)$101k
75th$118k
90th$118k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $71k – $126k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

0% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0%. The average prevailing wage is $100k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 12 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 82 days. Based on 29 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 60% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Michigan11
North Carolina8
Texas5
Virginia3
Indiana2
Rhode Island1

Recent Filings

Smithfield, RI · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Indianapolis, IN · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Detroit, MI · View Filing
$84k · Certified - Withdrawn
Detroit, MI · View Filing
$84k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$91k · Certified
LANSING, MI · View Filing
$85k · Certified
McLean, VA · View Filing
$126k · Certified
McLean, VA · View Filing
$126k · Certified - Withdrawn
McLean, VA · View Filing
$101k · Certified - Withdrawn
San Antonio, TX · View Filing
$107k · Certified
San Antonio, TX · View Filing
$85k · Certified
Lansing, MI · View Filing
$85k · Certified
Lansing, MI · View Filing
$85k · Certified
Indianapolis, IN · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Westlake, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Westlake, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
DURHAM, NC · View Filing
$118k · Certified
Lansing, MI · View Filing
$84k · Certified
DURHAM, NC · View Filing
$118k · Certified
Lansing, MI · View Filing
$84k · Certified
Lansing, MI · View Filing
$71k · Certified
DURHAM, NC · View Filing
$118k · Certified
Durham, NC · View Filing
$118k · Certified - Withdrawn
Lansing, MI · View Filing
$84k · Certified
Durham, NC · View Filing
$118k · Certified
Durham, NC · View Filing
$118k · Certified
DURHAM, NC · View Filing
$118k · Withdrawn
Lansing, MI · View Filing
$84k · Certified
Lansing, MI · View Filing
$84k · Certified
DURHAM, NC · View Filing
$110k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does VED Software Services, Inc. have for Software Developers?

VED Software Services, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at VED Software Services, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at VED Software Services, Inc. is $99,939, with a median of $101,421. Salaries range from $70,699 to $126,090.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at VED Software Services, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at VED Software Services, Inc. is 97% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides