Software Developers, Applications at Ventois, Inc

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at Ventois, Inc: $105,620 average ($90,397-$181,685 range). 100% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, Ventois, Inc is an active sponsor of Software Developers, Applications positions at an average salary of $106k. The average offered salary of $106k is 14% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (20%), Pennsylvania (13%), Illinois (13%). The certification rate is 100%. 3% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$106k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$111k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$105,620
Median Salary$100,800
25th Percentile$94,037
75th Percentile$120,000
Minimum Salary$90,397
Maximum Salary$181,685

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at Ventois, Inc

PercentileSalary
10th$91k
25th$94k
50th (Median)$101k
75th$120k
90th$120k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $90k – $182k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

77% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 14.1%. The average prevailing wage is $93k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 6 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

3% of filings are for new positions, while 3% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas6
Pennsylvania4
Illinois4
Utah2
Nebraska2
Rhode Island2
Florida2
Missouri2
New Hampshire1
New York1

Recent Filings

Erie, PA · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Taylorsville, UT · View Filing
$96k · Certified
Omaha, NE · View Filing
$96k · Certified
Taylorsville, UT · View Filing
$96k · Certified
Omaha, NE · View Filing
$96k · Certified
Woonsocket, RI · View Filing
$96k · Certified
Woonsocket, RI · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$91k · Certified
DOVER, NH · View Filing
$94k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Sunrise, FL · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Elmhurst, IL · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Indianapolis, IN · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Kansas City, MO · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Kansas City, MO · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Orange Park, FL · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Waukegan, IL · View Filing
$90k · Certified
King of Prussia, PA · View Filing
$92k · Certified
Shrewsbury, MA · View Filing
$182k · Certified
OverlandPark, KS · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Downingtown, PA · View Filing
$92k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Bloomington, IL · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Coppell, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Glenview, IL · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Nashville, TN · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$126k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Ventois, Inc have for Software Developers, Applications?

Ventois, Inc has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at Ventois, Inc?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at Ventois, Inc is $105,620, with a median of $100,800. Salaries range from $90,397 to $181,685.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at Ventois, Inc?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at Ventois, Inc is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides