Software Developers, Systems Software at Ventois, Inc

Software Developers, Systems Software H-1B salary at Ventois, Inc: $108,386 average ($81,744-$139,797 range). 97% approval rate.

Ventois, Inc has sponsored 30 H-1B petitions for Software Developers, Systems Software roles, with salaries ranging from $82k to $140k. The average offered salary of $108k is 6% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (17%), Illinois (17%), Rhode Island (13%). The certification rate is 97%.

30
Filings
$108k
Avg Salary
97%
Approval Rate
$114k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate97%
Average Salary$108,386
Median Salary$111,360
25th Percentile$96,360
75th Percentile$120,000
Minimum Salary$81,744
Maximum Salary$139,797

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Systems Software at Ventois, Inc

PercentileSalary
10th$94k
25th$96k
50th (Median)$111k
75th$120k
90th$120k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $82k – $140k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

67% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 6.5%. The average prevailing wage is $102k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 29 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 13% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas5
Illinois5
Rhode Island4
Massachusetts4
Maryland3
Minnesota2
Tennessee2
New York2
Arizona1
Missouri1

Recent Filings

The Colony, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified
The Colony, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Coppell, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$92k · Certified
North Chicago, IL · View Filing
$96k · Certified
Chevy Chase, MD · View Filing
$120k · Certified
North Chicago, IL · View Filing
$96k · Certified
North Chicago, IL · View Filing
$96k · Certified
Chevy Chase, MD · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Chevy Chase, MD · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Gilbert, AZ · View Filing
$96k · Certified
Brentwood, TN · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Smithfield, RI · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Woburn, MA · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Shrewsbury, MA · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Eagan, MN · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Woonsocket, RI · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Chesterfield, MO · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Woonsocket, RI · View Filing
$120k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$102k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$102k · Withdrawn
Medley, FL · View Filing
$82k · Certified
Smithfield, RI · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Franklin, TN · View Filing
$111k · Certified
Gurnee, IL · View Filing
$98k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Gurnee, IL · View Filing
$118k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$126k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Ventois, Inc have for Software Developers, Systems Software?

Ventois, Inc has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Systems Software positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Systems Software salary at Ventois, Inc?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Systems Software at Ventois, Inc is $108,386, with a median of $111,360. Salaries range from $81,744 to $139,797.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Systems Software at Ventois, Inc?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Systems Software positions at Ventois, Inc is 97% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Systems Software at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Systems Software salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides