Software Developers at Ventois, Inc

Software Developers H-1B salary at Ventois, Inc: $116,364 average ($84,157-$168,000 range). 93% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, Ventois, Inc is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $116k. The average offered salary of $116k is 6% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (37%), Tennessee (13%), North Carolina (10%). The certification rate is 93%. 27% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$116k
Avg Salary
93%
Approval Rate
$122k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate93%
Average Salary$116,364
Median Salary$114,754
25th Percentile$103,605
75th Percentile$129,960
Minimum Salary$84,157
Maximum Salary$168,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Ventois, Inc

PercentileSalary
10th$99k
25th$104k
50th (Median)$115k
75th$130k
90th$144k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $84k – $168k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

37% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 6.3%. The average prevailing wage is $109k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 3 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 29 filings.

Workforce Insights

27% of filings are for new positions, while 7% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas11
Tennessee4
North Carolina3
Missouri2
Pennsylvania2
New Jersey1
Washington1
Massachusetts1
New York1
Wisconsin1

Recent Filings

Princeton Junction, NJ · View Filing
$122k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Lynnwood, WA · View Filing
$149k · Certified
Kansas City, MO · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Raleigh, NC · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Kansas City, MO · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Wylie, TX · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Wylie, TX · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$168k · Certified
Wylie, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Nashville, TN · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Shrewsbury, MA · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Troy, NY · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Nolensville, TN · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Appleton, WI · View Filing
$88k · Certified
Lansing, MI · View Filing
$84k · Certified
Nashville, TN · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Nashville, TN · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Shakopee, MN · View Filing
$104k · Withdrawn
Denver, CO · View Filing
$117k · Withdrawn
Philadelphia, PA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Malvern, PA · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Haslet, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Coppell, TX · View Filing
$144k · Certified
Huntersville, NC · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Hutto, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Ventois, Inc have for Software Developers?

Ventois, Inc has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Ventois, Inc?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Ventois, Inc is $116,364, with a median of $114,754. Salaries range from $84,157 to $168,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Ventois, Inc?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Ventois, Inc is 93% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides