Software Developers, Applications at Verana Health, Inc.

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at Verana Health, Inc.: $136,105 average ($86,632-$225,000 range). 100% approval rate.

Verana Health, Inc. has sponsored 20 H-1B petitions for Software Developers, Applications roles, with salaries ranging from $87k to $225k. The average offered salary of $136k is 32% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (30%), North Carolina (15%), Ohio (10%). The certification rate is 100%. 20% of these filings are for new employment.

20
Filings
$136k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$143k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings20
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$136,105
Median Salary$135,000
25th Percentile$125,000
75th Percentile$160,000
Minimum Salary$86,632
Maximum Salary$225,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at Verana Health, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$94k
25th$125k
50th (Median)$135k
75th$160k
90th$165k

Based on 20 salary records. Range: $87k – $225k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

75% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 31.8%. The average prevailing wage is $103k (based on 20 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 20 filings.

Workforce Insights

20% of filings are for new positions, while 0% are for continued employment (20 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 20 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified20

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas6
North Carolina3
Ohio2
Illinois2
California2
Arizona1
Washington1
Florida1
Georgia1
Tennessee1

Recent Filings

Cincinnati, OH · View Filing
$159k · Certified
Mckinney, TX · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Farmers Branch, TX · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Tempe, AZ · View Filing
$87k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Redmond, WA · View Filing
$119k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Cary, NC · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Hayward, CA · View Filing
$165k · Certified
Sanford, FL · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Cincinnati, OH · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Cary, NC · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Knoxville, TN · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Soquel, CA · View Filing
$225k · Certified
Matthews, NC · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Coppell, TX · View Filing
$130k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Verana Health, Inc. have for Software Developers, Applications?

Verana Health, Inc. has 20 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at Verana Health, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at Verana Health, Inc. is $136,105, with a median of $135,000. Salaries range from $86,632 to $225,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at Verana Health, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at Verana Health, Inc. is 100% based on 20 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides