Software Developers at Verana Health, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Verana Health, Inc.: $141,446 average ($75,566-$210,704 range). 100% approval rate.

Verana Health, Inc. has filed 18 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $141k. The average offered salary of $141k is 21% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (39%), North Carolina (17%), Ohio (11%). The certification rate is 100%. 17% of these filings are for new employment.

18
Filings
$141k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$149k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings18
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$141,446
Median Salary$150,000
25th Percentile$109,875
75th Percentile$164,047
Minimum Salary$75,566
Maximum Salary$210,704

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Verana Health, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$99k
25th$110k
50th (Median)$150k
75th$164k
90th$185k

Based on 18 salary records. Range: $76k – $211k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

67% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 20.8%. The average prevailing wage is $117k (based on 18 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 23 days. Based on 18 filings.

Workforce Insights

17% of filings are for new positions, while 28% are for continued employment (18 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 18 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified18

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas7
North Carolina3
Ohio2
Washington2
California2
Pennsylvania1
Illinois1

Recent Filings

Mansfield, TX · View Filing
$180k · Certified
Mason, OH · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Mason, OH · View Filing
$155k · Certified - Withdrawn
Denton, TX · View Filing
$153k · Certified
Apex, NC · View Filing
$149k · Certified
Sammamish, WA · View Filing
$129k · Certified
Malvern, PA · View Filing
$164k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$211k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Pflugerville, TX · View Filing
$76k · Certified
Folsom, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Prosper, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Lynwood, WA · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$111k · Certified
Coppell, TX · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Folsom, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Verana Health, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Verana Health, Inc. has 18 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Verana Health, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Verana Health, Inc. is $141,446, with a median of $150,000. Salaries range from $75,566 to $210,704.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Verana Health, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Verana Health, Inc. is 100% based on 18 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides