Software Developers, Applications at Verily Life Sciences LLC

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at Verily Life Sciences LLC: $164,400 average ($111,000-$235,000 range). 100% approval rate.

Verily Life Sciences LLC has sponsored 30 H-1B petitions for Software Developers, Applications roles, with salaries ranging from $111k to $235k. The average offered salary of $164k is 25% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (77%), Massachusetts (17%), New York (3%). The certification rate is 100%. 40% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$164k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$129k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$164,400
Median Salary$162,000
25th Percentile$142,000
75th Percentile$184,000
Minimum Salary$111,000
Maximum Salary$235,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at Verily Life Sciences LLC

PercentileSalary
10th$131k
25th$142k
50th (Median)$162k
75th$184k
90th$223k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $111k – $235k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 25%. The average prevailing wage is $132k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 11 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 77 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

40% of filings are for new positions, while 3% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 35 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Visa Class Breakdown

Visa ClassFilings
H-1B27
E-3 AUSTRALIAN3

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California23
Massachusetts5
New York1
Colorado1

Recent Filings

South San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$225k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$223k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$211k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$176k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$235k · Certified
South San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$190k · Certified
South San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$190k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$184k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$146k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$148k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$146k · Certified
South San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$142k · Certified
South San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$167k · Certified
South San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Quincy, MA · View Filing
$126k · Certified
Medford, MA · View Filing
$135k · Certified - Withdrawn
South San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$147k · Certified
Boulder, CO · View Filing
$111k · Certified
South San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$141k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$140k · Certified - Withdrawn
Cambridge, MA · View Filing
$165k · Certified
South San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$131k · Certified
South San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$183k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$174k · Certified
South San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$166k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$118k · Certified
South San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$162k · Certified
South San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$145k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Verily Life Sciences LLC have for Software Developers, Applications?

Verily Life Sciences LLC has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at Verily Life Sciences LLC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at Verily Life Sciences LLC is $164,400, with a median of $162,000. Salaries range from $111,000 to $235,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at Verily Life Sciences LLC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at Verily Life Sciences LLC is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides