Software Developers at Veritas Technologies LLC

Software Developers H-1B salary at Veritas Technologies LLC: $133,557 average ($99,694-$199,534 range). 97% approval rate.

With 29 H-1B filings, Veritas Technologies LLC is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $134k. The average offered salary of $134k is 3% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (33%), Minnesota (30%), Texas (13%). The certification rate is 97%. 17% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$134k
Avg Salary
97%
Approval Rate
$105k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate97%
Average Salary$133,557
Median Salary$126,589
25th Percentile$117,300
75th Percentile$135,283
Minimum Salary$99,694
Maximum Salary$199,534

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Veritas Technologies LLC

PercentileSalary
10th$103k
25th$117k
50th (Median)$127k
75th$135k
90th$185k

Based on 29 salary records. Range: $100k – $200k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

14% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 2.6%. The average prevailing wage is $131k (based on 29 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 3 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

17% of filings are for new positions, while 77% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California10
Minnesota9
Texas4
Connecticut2
Ohio1
Tennessee1
Florida1
Georgia1
Arizona1

Recent Filings

Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$173k · Certified
Katy, TX · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$146k · Certified
Batavia, OH · View Filing
$2,934k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$146k · Certified
Round Rock, TX · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Murfreesboro, TN · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Roseville, MN · View Filing
$104k · Certified
Tampa, FL · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Roseville, MN · View Filing
$117k · Certified
Roseville, MN · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
West Hills, CA · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Roseville, MN · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Roseville, MN · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Cumming, GA · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Gilbert, AZ · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Roseville, MN · View Filing
$117k · Certified
Roseville, MN · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Hartford, CT · View Filing
$117k · Certified
Roseville, MN · View Filing
$122k · Certified
Apt. 712, CT · View Filing
$117k · Withdrawn
Aubrey, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Roseville, MN · View Filing
$117k · Certified
Pflugerville, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Veritas Technologies LLC have for Software Developers?

Veritas Technologies LLC has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Veritas Technologies LLC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Veritas Technologies LLC is $133,557, with a median of $126,589. Salaries range from $99,694 to $199,534.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Veritas Technologies LLC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Veritas Technologies LLC is 97% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides