Software Developers at Vermont Information Processing, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Vermont Information Processing, Inc.: $115,875 average ($108,000-$130,000 range). 88% approval rate.

Vermont Information Processing, Inc. has sponsored 8 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $108k to $130k. The average offered salary of $116k is 9% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in New Jersey (38%), Missouri (25%), Texas (25%). The certification rate is 88%. 13% of these filings are for new employment.

8
Filings
$116k
Avg Salary
88%
Approval Rate
$99k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings8
Approval Rate88%
Average Salary$115,875
Median Salary$117,000
25th Percentile$110,000
75th Percentile$125,000
Minimum Salary$108,000
Maximum Salary$130,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Vermont Information Processing, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$108k
25th$110k
50th (Median)$117k
75th$125k
90th$130k

Based on 8 salary records. Range: $108k – $130k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 9.2%. The average prevailing wage is $106k (based on 8 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 6 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 1 days, slowest: 7 days. Based on 8 filings.

Workforce Insights

13% of filings are for new positions, while 25% are for continued employment (8 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 8 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified8

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
New Jersey3
Missouri2
Texas2
Michigan1

Recent Filings

Chesterfield, MO · View Filing
$110k · Certified
PROSPER, TX · View Filing
$117k · Certified
Chesterfield, MO · View Filing
$110k · Certified
PROSPER, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Randolph, NJ · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Parsippany, NJ · View Filing
$117k · Certified
Randolph, NJ · View Filing
$130k · Withdrawn
Holland, MI · View Filing
$108k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Vermont Information Processing, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Vermont Information Processing, Inc. has 8 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Vermont Information Processing, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Vermont Information Processing, Inc. is $115,875, with a median of $117,000. Salaries range from $108,000 to $130,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Vermont Information Processing, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Vermont Information Processing, Inc. is 88% based on 8 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides