Computer Network Architects at VERSA NETWORKS, INC.

Computer Network Architects H-1B salary at VERSA NETWORKS, INC.: $159,157 average ($130,000-$195,000 range). 93% approval rate.

VERSA NETWORKS, INC. has filed 15 H-1B petitions for the Computer Network Architects role, offering an average compensation of $159k. The average offered salary of $159k is 9% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (33%), Texas (27%), Illinois (13%). The certification rate is 93%. 7% of these filings are for new employment.

15
Filings
$159k
Avg Salary
93%
Approval Rate
$125k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings15
Approval Rate93%
Average Salary$159,157
Median Salary$155,000
25th Percentile$140,000
75th Percentile$176,000
Minimum Salary$130,000
Maximum Salary$195,000

Salary Distribution for Computer Network Architects at VERSA NETWORKS, INC.

PercentileSalary
10th$135k
25th$140k
50th (Median)$155k
75th$176k
90th$189k

Based on 15 salary records. Range: $130k – $195k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

67% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 9.2%. The average prevailing wage is $146k (based on 15 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 1 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 15 filings.

Workforce Insights

7% of filings are for new positions, while 20% are for continued employment (15 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 15 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified15

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California5
Texas4
Illinois2
Colorado2
Washington1
Virginia1

Recent Filings

Hoffman Estates, IL · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$162k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$189k · Certified
Tacoma, WA · View Filing
$195k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$170k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$162k · Certified
Spring, TX · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$152k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$152k · Withdrawn
Arvada, CO · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Thornton, CO · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Leesburg, VA · View Filing
$176k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does VERSA NETWORKS, INC. have for Computer Network Architects?

VERSA NETWORKS, INC. has 15 H-1B filings for Computer Network Architects positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Computer Network Architects salary at VERSA NETWORKS, INC.?

The average H-1B salary for Computer Network Architects at VERSA NETWORKS, INC. is $159,157, with a median of $155,000. Salaries range from $130,000 to $195,000.

What is the approval rate for Computer Network Architects at VERSA NETWORKS, INC.?

The H-1B approval rate for Computer Network Architects positions at VERSA NETWORKS, INC. is 93% based on 15 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Computer Network Architects at Other Employers

See how Computer Network Architects salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides