Computer Network Architects at VERSA NETWORKS, INC.

Computer Network Architects H-1B salary at VERSA NETWORKS, INC.: $171,419 average ($117,187-$244,000 range). 100% approval rate.

VERSA NETWORKS, INC. has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Computer Network Architects role, offering an average compensation of $171k. The average offered salary of $171k is 12% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (30%), California (30%), New Jersey (10%). The certification rate is 100%. 10% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$171k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$180k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$171,419
Median Salary$180,000
25th Percentile$151,466
75th Percentile$186,472
Minimum Salary$117,187
Maximum Salary$244,000

Salary Distribution for Computer Network Architects at VERSA NETWORKS, INC.

PercentileSalary
10th$130k
25th$151k
50th (Median)$180k
75th$186k
90th$198k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $117k – $244k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

57% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 11.7%. The average prevailing wage is $155k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 6 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

10% of filings are for new positions, while 33% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 35 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas9
California9
New Jersey3
Oklahoma2
Illinois2
Colorado2
Washington1
Minnesota1
Virginia1

Recent Filings

McKinney, TX · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Bixby, OK · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Prosper, TX · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Carrollton, TX · View Filing
$197k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$186k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$186k · Certified
Tacoma, WA · View Filing
$242k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$186k · Certified
Edina, MN · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$161k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$161k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$186k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$188k · Certified
Haddon Heights, NJ · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Mount Laurel, NJ · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$186k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$152k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$180k · Certified
Spring, TX · View Filing
$141k · Certified
Livermore, CA · View Filing
$198k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$244k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$151k · Certified
Leander, TX · View Filing
$164k · Certified
Lakewood, CO · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Thornton, CO · View Filing
$180k · Certified
Leesburg, VA · View Filing
$194k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Bixby, OK · View Filing
$117k · Certified
Maplewood, NJ · View Filing
$130k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does VERSA NETWORKS, INC. have for Computer Network Architects?

VERSA NETWORKS, INC. has 30 H-1B filings for Computer Network Architects positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Computer Network Architects salary at VERSA NETWORKS, INC.?

The average H-1B salary for Computer Network Architects at VERSA NETWORKS, INC. is $171,419, with a median of $180,000. Salaries range from $117,187 to $244,000.

What is the approval rate for Computer Network Architects at VERSA NETWORKS, INC.?

The H-1B approval rate for Computer Network Architects positions at VERSA NETWORKS, INC. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Computer Network Architects at Other Employers

See how Computer Network Architects salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides