Software Developers at VERSA NETWORKS, INC.

Software Developers H-1B salary at VERSA NETWORKS, INC.: $195,283 average ($105,997-$283,442 range). 100% approval rate.

VERSA NETWORKS, INC. has sponsored 30 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $106k to $283k. The average offered salary of $195k is 4% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (80%), Texas (17%), Florida (3%). The certification rate is 100%. 20% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$195k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$154k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$195,283
Median Salary$192,941
25th Percentile$165,618
75th Percentile$226,158
Minimum Salary$105,997
Maximum Salary$283,442

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at VERSA NETWORKS, INC.

PercentileSalary
10th$141k
25th$166k
50th (Median)$193k
75th$226k
90th$283k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $106k – $283k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

23% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 4.4%. The average prevailing wage is $189k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 6 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

20% of filings are for new positions, while 40% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 35 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California24
Texas5
Florida1

Recent Filings

McKinney, TX · View Filing
$201k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$146k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$146k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$226k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$146k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$226k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$226k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$226k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$226k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$189k · Certified
Coconut Creek, FL · View Filing
$190k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$226k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$283k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$283k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$283k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$234k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$234k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$166k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$193k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$193k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$167k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$184k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$141k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does VERSA NETWORKS, INC. have for Software Developers?

VERSA NETWORKS, INC. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at VERSA NETWORKS, INC.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at VERSA NETWORKS, INC. is $195,283, with a median of $192,941. Salaries range from $105,997 to $283,442.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at VERSA NETWORKS, INC.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at VERSA NETWORKS, INC. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides