Software Developers at Version IT Inc

Software Developers H-1B salary at Version IT Inc: $128,771 average ($102,877-$172,950 range). 96% approval rate.

Version IT Inc has sponsored 28 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $103k to $173k. The average offered salary of $129k is 0% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Virginia (57%), California (21%), Washington (7%). The certification rate is 96%. 96% of these filings are for new employment.

28
Filings
$129k
Avg Salary
96%
Approval Rate
$120k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings28
Approval Rate96%
Average Salary$128,771
Median Salary$122,699
25th Percentile$114,026
75th Percentile$137,259
Minimum Salary$102,877
Maximum Salary$172,950

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Version IT Inc

PercentileSalary
10th$105k
25th$114k
50th (Median)$123k
75th$137k
90th$173k

Based on 28 salary records. Range: $103k – $173k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

25% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0%. The average prevailing wage is $129k (based on 28 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 8 days). Fastest: 1 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 28 filings.

Workforce Insights

96% of filings are for new positions, while 0% are for continued employment (28 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 28 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified28

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Virginia16
California6
Washington2
Georgia2
Texas1
Pennsylvania1

Recent Filings

Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$173k · Certified
Ashburn, VA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Seattle, WA · View Filing
$137k · Certified
Ashburn, VA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Fairfax, VA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Fairfax, VA · View Filing
$123k · Withdrawn
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$173k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$173k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$173k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$173k · Certified
Ashburn, VA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$173k · Certified
Bellevue, WA · View Filing
$137k · Certified
Chantilly, VA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Malvern, PA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Alexandria, VA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Alexandria, VA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Fairfax, VA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Herndon, VA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Ashburn, VA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Ashburn, VA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Reston, VA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Herndon, VA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Fairfax, VA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Fairfax, VA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$103k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Version IT Inc have for Software Developers?

Version IT Inc has 28 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Version IT Inc?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Version IT Inc is $128,771, with a median of $122,699. Salaries range from $102,877 to $172,950.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Version IT Inc?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Version IT Inc is 96% based on 28 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides