Software Developers at Vertafore, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Vertafore, Inc.: $106,790 average ($75,000-$143,151 range). 92% approval rate.

With 24 H-1B filings, Vertafore, Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $107k. The average offered salary of $107k is 3% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Colorado (25%), Michigan (21%), Florida (21%). The certification rate is 92%. 29% of these filings are for new employment.

24
Filings
$107k
Avg Salary
92%
Approval Rate
$98k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings24
Approval Rate92%
Average Salary$106,790
Median Salary$108,992
25th Percentile$93,330
75th Percentile$120,000
Minimum Salary$75,000
Maximum Salary$143,151

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Vertafore, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$75k
25th$93k
50th (Median)$109k
75th$120k
90th$138k

Based on 24 salary records. Range: $75k – $143k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

63% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 3.4%. The average prevailing wage is $103k (based on 24 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 1 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 23 filings.

Workforce Insights

29% of filings are for new positions, while 42% are for continued employment (24 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 24 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified24

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Colorado6
Michigan5
Florida5
Texas2
Georgia2
South Dakota2
Connecticut1
California1

Recent Filings

Denton, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Cumming, GA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Farmington Hills, MI · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Orange Park, FL · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Denver, CO · View Filing
$143k · Certified
Denver, CO · View Filing
$142k · Certified
Windsor, CT · View Filing
$131k · Certified
East Lansing, MI · View Filing
$111k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$93k · Certified
East Lansing, MI · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Cumming, GA · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Northridge, CA · View Filing
$93k · Certified
Denver, CO · View Filing
$138k · Certified
Orange Park, FL · View Filing
$117k · Certified
Denver, CO · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Denver, CO · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Jacksonville, FL · View Filing
$75k · Certified
Denver, CO · View Filing
$84k · Certified
Sioux Falls, SD · View Filing
$75k · Certified
Sioux Falls, SD · View Filing
$75k · Withdrawn
East Lansing, MI · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Farmington Hills, MI · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Coconut Creek, FL · View Filing
$85k · Withdrawn
Coconut Creek, FL · View Filing
$85k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Vertafore, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Vertafore, Inc. has 24 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Vertafore, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Vertafore, Inc. is $106,790, with a median of $108,992. Salaries range from $75,000 to $143,151.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Vertafore, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Vertafore, Inc. is 92% based on 24 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides