Software Developers at Vertex U.S. Holdings, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Vertex U.S. Holdings, Inc.: $119,791 average ($75,920-$185,183 range). 94% approval rate.

With 17 H-1B filings, Vertex U.S. Holdings, Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $120k. The average offered salary of $120k is 8% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in New York (47%), Texas (47%), North Carolina (6%). The certification rate is 94%. 6% of these filings are for new employment.

17
Filings
$120k
Avg Salary
94%
Approval Rate
$98k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings17
Approval Rate94%
Average Salary$119,791
Median Salary$117,000
25th Percentile$105,997
75th Percentile$130,026
Minimum Salary$75,920
Maximum Salary$185,183

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Vertex U.S. Holdings, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$83k
25th$106k
50th (Median)$117k
75th$130k
90th$158k

Based on 17 salary records. Range: $76k – $185k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

82% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 8%. The average prevailing wage is $110k (based on 17 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 1 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 17 filings.

Workforce Insights

6% of filings are for new positions, while 59% are for continued employment (17 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 17 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified17

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
New York8
Texas8
North Carolina1

Recent Filings

Cheektowaga, NY · View Filing
$76k · Certified
Princeton, TX · View Filing
$130k · Certified
East Meadow, NY · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Melissa, TX · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Aubrey, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
East Meadow, NY · View Filing
$83k · Certified
Hauppauge, NY · View Filing
$158k · Certified
Plainview, NY · View Filing
$134k · Certified
Melissa, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Aubrey, TX · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Princeton, TX · View Filing
$125k · Certified
McKinney, TX · View Filing
$144k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Syosset, NY · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Syosset, NY · View Filing
$108k · Withdrawn
Apex, NC · View Filing
$83k · Certified
East Meadow, NY · View Filing
$117k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Vertex U.S. Holdings, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Vertex U.S. Holdings, Inc. has 17 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Vertex U.S. Holdings, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Vertex U.S. Holdings, Inc. is $119,791, with a median of $117,000. Salaries range from $75,920 to $185,183.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Vertex U.S. Holdings, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Vertex U.S. Holdings, Inc. is 94% based on 17 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides