Software Developers at Vertogic

Software Developers H-1B salary at Vertogic: $100,696 average ($70,000-$131,000 range). 100% approval rate.

Vertogic has filed 17 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $101k. The average offered salary of $101k is 5% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (24%), Missouri (18%), Texas (12%). The certification rate is 100%.

17
Filings
$101k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$79k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings17
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$100,696
Median Salary$101,200
25th Percentile$90,000
75th Percentile$110,000
Minimum Salary$70,000
Maximum Salary$131,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Vertogic

PercentileSalary
10th$80k
25th$90k
50th (Median)$101k
75th$110k
90th$120k

Based on 17 salary records. Range: $70k – $131k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

94% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 4.6%. The average prevailing wage is $97k (based on 17 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 17 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 35% are for continued employment (17 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 34 months (median: 36 months), based on 17 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified17

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California4
Missouri3
Texas2
New Jersey2
Massachusetts2
Florida1
Michigan1
Pennsylvania1
Kansas1

Recent Filings

Miami, FL · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Foster City, CA · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Leander, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Edison, NJ · View Filing
$96k · Certified
Lansing, MI · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Pleasanton, CA · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Foster City, CA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Woburn, MA · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Saint Louis, MO · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Saint Louis, MO · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Saint Louis, MO · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Plainsboro, NJ · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Dublin, CA · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Fairview, PA · View Filing
$80k · Certified
Olathe, KS · View Filing
$70k · Certified
Millbury, MA · View Filing
$100k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Vertogic have for Software Developers?

Vertogic has 17 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Vertogic?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Vertogic is $100,696, with a median of $101,200. Salaries range from $70,000 to $131,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Vertogic?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Vertogic is 100% based on 17 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides