Software Developers at VFourtech Inc

Software Developers H-1B salary at VFourtech Inc: $102,051 average ($80,829-$122,699 range). 100% approval rate.

VFourtech Inc has sponsored 30 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $81k to $123k. The average offered salary of $102k is 2% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (67%), Minnesota (7%), Virginia (3%). The certification rate is 100%. 77% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$102k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$107k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$102,051
Median Salary$101,192
25th Percentile$99,694
75th Percentile$105,997
Minimum Salary$80,829
Maximum Salary$122,699

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at VFourtech Inc

PercentileSalary
10th$99k
25th$100k
50th (Median)$101k
75th$106k
90th$113k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $81k – $123k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

7% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 2%. The average prevailing wage is $101k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

77% of filings are for new positions, while 0% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas20
Minnesota2
Virginia1
Pennsylvania1
Arkansas1
New Jersey1
North Carolina1
Michigan1
Arizona1
Alabama1

Recent Filings

Prosper, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Prosper, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Prosper, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
McLean, VA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Prosper, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Coraopolis, PA · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$104k · Certified
Prosper, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Prosper, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Prosper, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Prosper, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Prosper, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Prosper, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
ROGERS, AR · View Filing
$100k · Certified
WEST NEW YORK, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Davidson, NC · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Troy, MI · View Filing
$91k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Victoria, MN · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Scottsdale, AZ · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Birmingham, AL · View Filing
$81k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does VFourtech Inc have for Software Developers?

VFourtech Inc has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at VFourtech Inc?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at VFourtech Inc is $102,051, with a median of $101,192. Salaries range from $80,829 to $122,699.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at VFourtech Inc?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at VFourtech Inc is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides