Software Developers at Viant Technology LLC

Software Developers H-1B salary at Viant Technology LLC: $154,951 average ($110,000-$250,000 range). 100% approval rate.

Viant Technology LLC has sponsored 29 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $110k to $250k. The average offered salary of $155k is 21% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (97%), New York (3%). The certification rate is 100%. 28% of these filings are for new employment.

29
Filings
$155k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$122k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings29
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$154,951
Median Salary$150,000
25th Percentile$136,784
75th Percentile$177,029
Minimum Salary$110,000
Maximum Salary$250,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Viant Technology LLC

PercentileSalary
10th$117k
25th$137k
50th (Median)$150k
75th$177k
90th$180k

Based on 29 salary records. Range: $110k – $250k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

93% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 20.6%. The average prevailing wage is $129k (based on 29 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 10 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 83 days. Based on 29 filings.

Workforce Insights

28% of filings are for new positions, while 21% are for continued employment (29 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 29 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified29

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California28
New York1

Recent Filings

Irvine, CA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Irvine, CA · View Filing
$180k · Certified
Irvine, CA · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Irvine, CA · View Filing
$180k · Certified
Irvine, CA · View Filing
$180k · Certified
Irvine, CA · View Filing
$146k · Certified
Irvine, CA · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Irvine, CA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Irvine, CA · View Filing
$165k · Certified
Irvine, CA · View Filing
$180k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$137k · Certified
Irvine, CA · View Filing
$177k · Certified
Irvine, CA · View Filing
$150k · Certified - Withdrawn
Irvine, CA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Irvine, CA · View Filing
$152k · Certified
Irvine, CA · View Filing
$177k · Certified
Irvine, CA · View Filing
$129k · Certified
Irvine, CA · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Irvine, CA · View Filing
$117k · Certified
Irvine, CA · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Irvine, CA · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Irvine, CA · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Irvine, CA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Irvine, CA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Irvine, CA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Irvine, CA · View Filing
$170k · Certified
Irvine, CA · View Filing
$180k · Certified
Irvine, CA · View Filing
$170k · Certified
Irvine, CA · View Filing
$250k · Certified - Withdrawn

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Viant Technology LLC have for Software Developers?

Viant Technology LLC has 29 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Viant Technology LLC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Viant Technology LLC is $154,951, with a median of $150,000. Salaries range from $110,000 to $250,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Viant Technology LLC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Viant Technology LLC is 100% based on 29 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides