Software Developers at VideoAmp, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at VideoAmp, Inc.: $157,687 average ($110,635-$215,000 range). 100% approval rate.

VideoAmp, Inc. has sponsored 15 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $111k to $215k. The average offered salary of $158k is 24% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (40%), South Carolina (13%), Texas (7%). The certification rate is 100%. 53% of these filings are for new employment.

15
Filings
$158k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$124k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings15
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$157,687
Median Salary$150,000
25th Percentile$140,000
75th Percentile$177,029
Minimum Salary$110,635
Maximum Salary$215,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at VideoAmp, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$120k
25th$140k
50th (Median)$150k
75th$177k
90th$188k

Based on 15 salary records. Range: $111k – $215k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

87% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 23.7%. The average prevailing wage is $131k (based on 15 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 7 days. Based on 15 filings.

Workforce Insights

53% of filings are for new positions, while 20% are for continued employment (15 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 15 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified15

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California6
South Carolina2
Texas1
Washington1
Massachusetts1
New Jersey1
Colorado1
Florida1
New York1

Recent Filings

Allen, TX · View Filing
$138k · Certified
Seattle, WA · View Filing
$111k · Certified
Playa Vista, CA · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Burlington, MA · View Filing
$215k · Certified
Lyndhurst, NJ · View Filing
$188k · Certified
Centennial, CO · View Filing
$170k · Certified
Playa Vista, CA · View Filing
$177k · Certified
Los Angeles, CA · View Filing
$144k · Certified
Tega Cay, SC · View Filing
$150k · Certified
St. Petersburg, FL · View Filing
$185k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$165k · Certified
Los Angeles, CA · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Los Angeles, CA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Tega Cay, SC · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Los Angeles, CA · View Filing
$162k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does VideoAmp, Inc. have for Software Developers?

VideoAmp, Inc. has 15 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at VideoAmp, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at VideoAmp, Inc. is $157,687, with a median of $150,000. Salaries range from $110,635 to $215,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at VideoAmp, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at VideoAmp, Inc. is 100% based on 15 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides