Software Developers at Vimo Inc

Software Developers H-1B salary at Vimo Inc: $182,126 average ($127,208-$269,500 range). 100% approval rate.

Vimo Inc has filed 19 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $182k. The average offered salary of $182k is 22% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (79%), Texas (11%), New Jersey (5%). The certification rate is 100%.

19
Filings
$182k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$143k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings19
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$182,126
Median Salary$161,402
25th Percentile$147,368
75th Percentile$229,413
Minimum Salary$127,208
Maximum Salary$269,500

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Vimo Inc

PercentileSalary
10th$135k
25th$147k
50th (Median)$161k
75th$229k
90th$270k

Based on 19 salary records. Range: $127k – $270k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

79% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 21.9%. The average prevailing wage is $151k (based on 19 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 19 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 74% are for continued employment (19 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 35 months (median: 36 months), based on 19 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified19

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California15
Texas2
New Jersey1
Washington1

Recent Filings

Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$182k · Certified
Aubrey, TX · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Folsom, CA · View Filing
$161k · Certified
Union City, CA · View Filing
$147k · Certified
Union City, CA · View Filing
$147k · Certified
Milpitas, CA · View Filing
$162k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Weehawken, NJ · View Filing
$229k · Certified
Bellingham, WA · View Filing
$181k · Certified
Cedar Park, TX · View Filing
$270k · Certified
Mountain Ave, CA · View Filing
$270k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$217k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$240k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$240k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$156k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Vimo Inc have for Software Developers?

Vimo Inc has 19 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Vimo Inc?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Vimo Inc is $182,126, with a median of $161,402. Salaries range from $127,208 to $269,500.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Vimo Inc?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Vimo Inc is 100% based on 19 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides