Software Developers at VINGS TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

Software Developers H-1B salary at VINGS TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED: $119,003 average ($84,000-$184,662 range). 100% approval rate.

With 12 H-1B filings, VINGS TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $119k. The average offered salary of $119k is 1% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (33%), Texas (33%), Florida (8%). The certification rate is 100%. 42% of these filings are for new employment.

12
Filings
$119k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$94k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings12
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$119,003
Median Salary$102,000
25th Percentile$100,000
75th Percentile$147,368
Minimum Salary$84,000
Maximum Salary$184,662

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at VINGS TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

PercentileSalary
10th$91k
25th$100k
50th (Median)$102k
75th$147k
90th$160k

Based on 12 salary records. Range: $84k – $185k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

83% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 1.1%. The average prevailing wage is $118k (based on 12 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 12 filings.

Workforce Insights

42% of filings are for new positions, while 8% are for continued employment (12 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 33 months (median: 36 months), based on 12 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified12

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California4
Texas4
Florida1
Ohio1
Washington1
North Carolina1

Recent Filings

San Ramon, CA · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Delray Beach, FL · View Filing
$102k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
San Ramon, CA · View Filing
$147k · Certified
Carrollton, TX · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Cincinnati, OH · View Filing
$91k · Certified
Bothell, WA · View Filing
$129k · Certified
Fremont, CA · View Filing
$133k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Waxhaw, NC · View Filing
$84k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$95k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does VINGS TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED have for Software Developers?

VINGS TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED has 12 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at VINGS TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at VINGS TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED is $119,003, with a median of $102,000. Salaries range from $84,000 to $184,662.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at VINGS TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at VINGS TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED is 100% based on 12 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides